Historic Stage

26 November, 19:00
Part I

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Overture to the opera Die Zauberflöte

Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Conductor: Anton Grishanin

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Scene “Bald prangt, den Morgen zu verkünden” from the opera Die Zauberflöte

Polina Shabunina (soprano)
Bolshoi Theatre Children’s Choir soloists

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
The Queen of the Night’s Aria “Der Hölle Rache kocht in meinem Herzen” from the opera Die Zauberflöte

Daria Brusova (soprano)

Georges Bizet
Boys’ Сhoir “Avec la garde montante” from the opera Carmen

Children’s Choir

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Figaro’s Aria “Non più andrai” from the opera Le nozze di Figaro

Rodion Pauls (bass)

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Duettino of Susanna and Figaro “Cinque...dieci...Se a caso madama la notte ti chiama” from the opera Le nozze di Figaro

Polina Shabunina (soprano)
Zhasur Khaidarov (bass)

Vincenzo Bellini
“Se Romeo t’uccise un figlio” from the opera I Capuleti ed i Montecchi


Ekaterina Vorontsova (mezzo-soprano)

Giuseppe Verdi
Song of the Duke “La donna è mobile” from the opera Rigoletto

Mark Kim (tenor)

Giuseppe Verdi
Gilda’s Aria “Gualtier Maldè! … Caro nome” from the opera Rigoletto

Daria Belousova (soprano)

Gioachino Rossini
Figaro’s Cavatina “Largo al factotum della città” from the opera Il barbiere di Siviglia

Maxim Lisiin (baritone)

Gioachino Rossini
Duet of Rosina and Figaro “Dunque io son… tu non m’inganni?” from the opera Il barbiere di Siviglia

Daria Belousova (soprano)
Maxim Lisiin (baritone)


Part II

Gioachino Rossini
Overture to the opera William Tell
(fragment)

Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Conductor: Anton Grishanin

Gioachino Rossini
Corinna’s Improvviso “All’ombra amena del Giglio d’Or” from the opera Il viaggio a Reims

Albina Latipova (soprano)

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Scene of the Spring Fairy and the Birds from the opera The Snow Maiden

Valeria Torunova (mezzo-soprano)
Children’s Choir

Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Oksana’s Aria “Just Look at the Snowstorm!” from the opera Cherevichki

Albina Tonkikh (soprano)

Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Robert’s Aria “Who Can Compare with My Mathilde” from the opera Iolanta

Maxim Lisiin (baritone)

Alexander Dargomyzhsky
Laura’s Second Song “I’m Here, Inezilla” from the opera The Stone Guest

Valeria Torunova (mezzo-soprano)

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Duet of Papageno and Papagena from the opera Die Zauberflöte

Polina Shabunina (soprano)
Maxim Lisiin (baritone)

Gioachino Rossini
Rosina’s Cavatina “Una voce poco fa” from the opera Il barbiere di Siviglia

Ekaterina Vorontsova (mezzo-soprano)

Jacques Offenbach
Barcarolle “Belle nuit, ô nuit d’amour” from the opera Les Contes d’Hoffmann

Ramilia Baimukhametova (soprano)
Medea Chikashvili (mezzo-soprano)
Children’s Choir

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Final of opera Die Zauberflöte

Zhasur Khaidarov (bass)
Children’s Choir
All the participants of the concert

Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Conductor: Anton Grishanin

Bolshoi Theatre Children Choir
Chorus Master: Yulia Molchanova

Bolshoi Theatre Young Artists Opera Program
Artistic Director of the Program: Dmitry Vdovin

Director: Mikhail Kislyarov