Cast

Paquita, daughter of a French general raised by gipsies

Alyona Kovalyova

Kristina Kretova

Ekaterina Krysanova

Anna Nikulina

Eleonora Sevenard

Lucien d’Hervilly, French officer

Egor Gerashchenko

Vladislav Lantratov

Artem Ovcharenko

Denis Rodkin

Dmitry Vyskubenko

VARIATIONS

R. Drigo, for the ballet Le Roi Candaule by C. Pugni

Anna Nikulina

A. Barmin, for the ballet Paquita # 7

Elizaveta Kokoreva

R. Drigo, for the ballet La Sylphide by J.-M. Schneitzhoeffer

Alyona Kovalyova

Ekaterina Krysanova

Eleonora Sevenard

E. Guiraud, from the ballet Don Quixote by L. Minkus, choreography by A. Gorsky
C. Pugni, from the ballet Ondine, or The Naiad and the Fisherman

R. Drigo, for the ballet Camargo by L. Minkus

Alyona Kovalyova

R. Drigo, for the ballet Paquita
L. Minkus, for the ballet Paquita

Alyona Kovalyova

Kristina Kretova

Anna Nikulina

R. Drigo, for the ballet La Source by L. Minkus and L. Delibes

Kristina Kretova

Y. Gerber, from the ballet Trilby

Eleonora Sevenard

C Pugni, from the ballet Armida

R. Drigo, for the ballet La Vestale by C. Pugni

Olga Marchenkova

Lucien Variation. R. Drigo, for the ballet La Source by L. Minkus and L. Delibes, choreography by L. Lavrovsky

Egor Gerashchenko

Vladislav Lantratov

Artem Ovcharenko

Denis Rodkin

Dmitry Vyskubenko

R. Drigo, for the ballet The Pharaoh’s Daughter by C. Pugni

A. Barmin, for the ballet Paquita # 2

Maria Mishina

Pas de trois

Elizaveta Kokoreva

Sofia Maymula

Maria Mishina

Kristina Petrova

Stanislava Postnova

Margarita Shrayner

Alexei Putintsev

Dmitry Smilevsky

Ivan Sorokin

Grand pas classique

Soloists

Polina Afanasieva

Victoria Brilyeva

Arina Denisova

Maria Mishina

Stanislava Postnova

Lina Shevelyova

Tatiana Tiliguzova

Alexandra Trikoz

Ana Turazashvili

Ekaterina Varlamova

Angelina Vlashinets

Coryphees

Polina Afanasieva

Ekaterina Besedina

Polina Kolyada

Maria Konkova

Olga Ladina

Oxana Sharova

Sofia Shatokhina

Ekaterina Smurova

Anna Zakaraya

Gavotte

Yulia Bondareva

Anastasia Dedikina

Elizaveta Doronina

Nina Golskaya

Anastasia Kazakova

Anastasia Korneva

Maria Pozdnyakova

Vlada Zakharova

Anastasia Zvonkova

Igor Gorelkin

Konstantin Khachirov

Artur Mkrtchyan

Daniil Potaptsev

Maxim Surov

Cotillion

Vera Borisenkova

Vasilisa Derendyaeva

Polina Gasimova

Anastasia Grigorieva

Anna Grigorieva

Victoria Kochkina

Natalia Lomakina

Xenia Mineyeva

Anita Pudikova

Ekaterina Seryodkina

Victoria Zueva

Danila Khamzin

Dmitry Ekaterinin

Alexei Gaynutdinov

Igor Gorelkin

Aleksei Khamzin

Vladimir Kireyev

Nikita Oparin

Mark Orlov

Daniil Potaptsev

Vladislav Shevchenko

Vilory Skupchenko

Don Lopez de Mendoza, the Governor

Ivan Alexeyev

Dmitry Dorokhov

Kamil Yangurazov

Seraphina, Mendoza’s niece

Vera Borisenkova

Nelli Kobakhidze

Anita Pudikova

Master of Ceremonies

Nikita Elikarov

Egor Khromushin

Yuri Ostrovsky

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev

Pavel Sorokin

30 November 2022

Paquita, daughter of a French general raised by gipsies

Alyona Kovalyova

Lucien d’Hervilly, French officer

Egor Gerashchenko

VARIATIONS


Pas de trois

Maria Mishina
Margarita Shrayner
Dmitry Smilevsky

Grand pas classique


Soloists

Victoria Brilyeva
Stanislava Postnova
Lina Shevelyova
Tatiana Tiliguzova
Ekaterina Varlamova
Angelina Vlashinets

Coryphees

Polina Afanasieva
Ekaterina Besedina
Polina Kolyada
Maria Konkova
Oxana Sharova
Sofia Shatokhina
Ekaterina Smurova
Anna Zakaraya

Gavotte

Anastasia Dedikina
Nina Golskaya
Vlada Zakharova
Anastasia Zvonkova
Konstantin Khachirov
Artur Mkrtchyan

Cotillion

Vasilisa Derendyaeva
Polina Gasimova
Anita Pudikova
Victoria Zueva
Danila Khamzin
Igor Gorelkin
Aleksei Khamzin
Daniil Potaptsev

Don Lopez de Mendoza, the Governor

Ivan Alexeyev

Seraphina, Mendoza’s niece

Nelli Kobakhidze

Master of Ceremonies

Egor Khromushin

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



1 December 2022

Paquita, daughter of a French general raised by gipsies

Anna Nikulina

Lucien d’Hervilly, French officer

Denis Rodkin

VARIATIONS


Pas de trois

Maria Mishina
Margarita Shrayner
Dmitry Smilevsky

Grand pas classique


Soloists

Victoria Brilyeva
Stanislava Postnova
Lina Shevelyova
Tatiana Tiliguzova
Ekaterina Varlamova
Angelina Vlashinets

Coryphees

Polina Afanasieva
Ekaterina Besedina
Polina Kolyada
Maria Konkova
Oxana Sharova
Sofia Shatokhina
Ekaterina Smurova
Anna Zakaraya

Gavotte

Yulia Bondareva
Elizaveta Doronina
Anastasia Kazakova
Anastasia Korneva
Igor Gorelkin
Daniil Potaptsev

Cotillion

Anna Grigorieva
Victoria Kochkina
Natalia Lomakina
Ekaterina Seryodkina
Dmitry Ekaterinin
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Mark Orlov
Vilory Skupchenko

Don Lopez de Mendoza, the Governor

Dmitry Dorokhov

Seraphina, Mendoza’s niece

Vera Borisenkova

Master of Ceremonies

Nikita Elikarov

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



2 December 2022

Paquita, daughter of a French general raised by gipsies

Eleonora Sevenard

Lucien d’Hervilly, French officer

Artem Ovcharenko

VARIATIONS


Pas de trois

Elizaveta Kokoreva
Sofia Maymula
Alexei Putintsev

Grand pas classique


Soloists

Polina Afanasieva
Arina Denisova
Stanislava Postnova
Alexandra Trikoz
Ana Turazashvili
Ekaterina Varlamova

Coryphees

Ekaterina Besedina
Polina Kolyada
Maria Konkova
Olga Ladina
Oxana Sharova
Sofia Shatokhina
Ekaterina Smurova
Anna Zakaraya

Gavotte

Anastasia Dedikina
Nina Golskaya
Maria Pozdnyakova
Vlada Zakharova
Artur Mkrtchyan
Maxim Surov

Cotillion

Vera Borisenkova
Anastasia Grigorieva
Xenia Mineyeva
Victoria Zueva
Dmitry Ekaterinin
Vladimir Kireyev
Nikita Oparin
Vladislav Shevchenko

Don Lopez de Mendoza, the Governor

Kamil Yangurazov

Seraphina, Mendoza’s niece

Anita Pudikova

Master of Ceremonies

Yuri Ostrovsky

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



3 December 2022

Paquita, daughter of a French general raised by gipsies

Kristina Kretova

Lucien d’Hervilly, French officer

Dmitry Vyskubenko

VARIATIONS


Pas de trois

Kristina Petrova
Stanislava Postnova
Alexei Putintsev

Grand pas classique


Soloists

Victoria Brilyeva
Maria Mishina
Lina Shevelyova
Tatiana Tiliguzova
Ekaterina Varlamova
Angelina Vlashinets

Coryphees

Polina Afanasieva
Ekaterina Besedina
Polina Kolyada
Maria Konkova
Oxana Sharova
Sofia Shatokhina
Ekaterina Smurova
Anna Zakaraya

Gavotte

Anastasia Dedikina
Nina Golskaya
Maria Pozdnyakova
Vlada Zakharova
Artur Mkrtchyan
Maxim Surov

Cotillion

Vera Borisenkova
Anastasia Grigorieva
Xenia Mineyeva
Victoria Zueva
Dmitry Ekaterinin
Vladimir Kireyev
Nikita Oparin
Vladislav Shevchenko

Don Lopez de Mendoza, the Governor

Dmitry Dorokhov

Seraphina, Mendoza’s niece

Vera Borisenkova

Master of Ceremonies

Nikita Elikarov

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



3 December 2022

Paquita, daughter of a French general raised by gipsies

Ekaterina Krysanova

Lucien d’Hervilly, French officer

Vladislav Lantratov

VARIATIONS


Pas de trois

Elizaveta Kokoreva
Sofia Maymula
Ivan Sorokin

Grand pas classique


Soloists

Victoria Brilyeva
Maria Mishina
Lina Shevelyova
Tatiana Tiliguzova
Ekaterina Varlamova
Angelina Vlashinets

Coryphees

Polina Afanasieva
Ekaterina Besedina
Polina Kolyada
Maria Konkova
Oxana Sharova
Sofia Shatokhina
Ekaterina Smurova
Anna Zakaraya

Gavotte

Yulia Bondareva
Elizaveta Doronina
Anastasia Kazakova
Anastasia Korneva
Igor Gorelkin
Daniil Potaptsev

Cotillion

Anastasia Grigorieva
Victoria Kochkina
Natalia Lomakina
Ekaterina Seryodkina
Dmitry Ekaterinin
Alexei Gaynutdinov
Mark Orlov
Vilory Skupchenko

Don Lopez de Mendoza, the Governor

Kamil Yangurazov

Seraphina, Mendoza’s niece

Anita Pudikova

Master of Ceremonies

Yuri Ostrovsky

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev



4 December 2022

Paquita, daughter of a French general raised by gipsies

Alyona Kovalyova

Lucien d’Hervilly, French officer

Egor Gerashchenko

VARIATIONS


Pas de trois

Maria Mishina
Margarita Shrayner
Dmitry Smilevsky

Grand pas classique


Soloists

Polina Afanasieva
Arina Denisova
Stanislava Postnova
Alexandra Trikoz
Ana Turazashvili
Ekaterina Varlamova

Coryphees

Ekaterina Besedina
Polina Kolyada
Maria Konkova
Olga Ladina
Oxana Sharova
Sofia Shatokhina
Ekaterina Smurova
Anna Zakaraya

Gavotte

Anastasia Dedikina
Nina Golskaya
Vlada Zakharova
Anastasia Zvonkova
Konstantin Khachirov
Artur Mkrtchyan

Cotillion

Vasilisa Derendyaeva
Polina Gasimova
Anita Pudikova
Victoria Zueva
Danila Khamzin
Igor Gorelkin
Aleksei Khamzin
Daniil Potaptsev

Don Lopez de Mendoza, the Governor

Ivan Alexeyev

Seraphina, Mendoza’s niece

Nelli Kobakhidze

Master of Ceremonies

Egor Khromushin

Conductor

Pavel Klinichev