Cast

Conductor

Ivan Velikanov

The Stranger

Dzambolat Dulaev

Alexander Polkovnikov

Torop Golovan, minstrel

Zakhar Kovalyov

Mikhail Yanenko

Vseslav, princely youth

Alexander Chernov

Azamat Tsaliti

Alexei, old fisherman

Viktor Borovkov

German Yukavsky

Nadezhda, his daughter

Alexandra Nanoshkina

Ekaterina Semenova

Frelaf, warrior of the Varangian squad

Pyotr Melentyev

Igor Yanulaitis (Vyalykh)

Stemid, warrior of the Varangian squad

Kirill Filin

Alexei Prokopyev

Vyshata, boyar, Prince's housekeeper

Alexander Markeev

Alexei Smirnov

Fenkal, warrior of the Varangian squad

Vasily Gafner

Alexei Sulimov

Buslaevna, mammy

Irina Berezina

Zlata Rubinova

Lyubasha, a young lady from Kiev

Anna Bauman

Natalia Ritter

Vakhrameevna, witch

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Olga Deineka-Boston

Ostromir, warrior of Prince's squad

Alexei Morozov

Anatoly Zakharov

Prosten, warrior of Prince's squad

Pavel Paremuzov

Vitaly Rodin

Sadko, servant at Prince's harem

Alexei Morozov

Anatoly Zakharov

Yurka, servant at Prince's harem

Pavel Paremuzov

Vitaly Rodin

2 March 2023

Conductor

Ivan Velikanov

The Stranger

Dzambolat Dulaev

Torop Golovan, minstrel

Zakhar Kovalyov

Vseslav, princely youth

Azamat Tsaliti

Alexei, old fisherman

Viktor Borovkov

Nadezhda, his daughter

Ekaterina Semenova

Frelaf, warrior of the Varangian squad

Pyotr Melentyev

Stemid, warrior of the Varangian squad

Alexei Prokopyev

Vyshata, boyar, Prince's housekeeper

Alexander Markeev

Fenkal, warrior of the Varangian squad

Vasily Gafner

Buslaevna, mammy

Irina Berezina

Lyubasha, a young lady from Kiev

Natalia Ritter

Vakhrameevna, witch

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Ostromir, warrior of Prince's squad

Anatoly Zakharov

Prosten, warrior of Prince's squad

Vitaly Rodin

Sadko, servant at Prince's harem

Anatoly Zakharov

Yurka, servant at Prince's harem

Vitaly Rodin



3 March 2023

Conductor

Ivan Velikanov

The Stranger

Alexander Polkovnikov

Torop Golovan, minstrel

Mikhail Yanenko

Vseslav, princely youth

Alexander Chernov

Alexei, old fisherman

German Yukavsky

Nadezhda, his daughter

Alexandra Nanoshkina

Frelaf, warrior of the Varangian squad

Pyotr Melentyev

Stemid, warrior of the Varangian squad

Kirill Filin

Vyshata, boyar, Prince's housekeeper

Alexei Smirnov

Fenkal, warrior of the Varangian squad

Alexei Sulimov

Buslaevna, mammy

Zlata Rubinova

Lyubasha, a young lady from Kiev

Anna Bauman

Vakhrameevna, witch

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Ostromir, warrior of Prince's squad

Anatoly Zakharov

Prosten, warrior of Prince's squad

Pavel Paremuzov

Sadko, servant at Prince's harem

Anatoly Zakharov

Yurka, servant at Prince's harem

Pavel Paremuzov



4 March 2023

Conductor

Ivan Velikanov

The Stranger

Dzambolat Dulaev

Torop Golovan, minstrel

Zakhar Kovalyov

Vseslav, princely youth

Alexander Chernov

Alexei, old fisherman

Viktor Borovkov

Nadezhda, his daughter

Ekaterina Semenova

Frelaf, warrior of the Varangian squad

Pyotr Melentyev

Stemid, warrior of the Varangian squad

Alexei Prokopyev

Vyshata, boyar, Prince's housekeeper

Alexander Markeev

Fenkal, warrior of the Varangian squad

Vasily Gafner

Buslaevna, mammy

Irina Berezina

Lyubasha, a young lady from Kiev

Natalia Ritter

Vakhrameevna, witch

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Ostromir, warrior of Prince's squad

Anatoly Zakharov

Prosten, warrior of Prince's squad

Vitaly Rodin

Sadko, servant at Prince's harem

Anatoly Zakharov

Yurka, servant at Prince's harem

Vitaly Rodin



5 March 2023

Conductor

Ivan Velikanov

The Stranger

Alexander Polkovnikov

Torop Golovan, minstrel

Mikhail Yanenko

Vseslav, princely youth

Azamat Tsaliti

Alexei, old fisherman

German Yukavsky

Nadezhda, his daughter

Alexandra Nanoshkina

Frelaf, warrior of the Varangian squad

Igor Yanulaitis (Vyalykh)

Stemid, warrior of the Varangian squad

Kirill Filin

Vyshata, boyar, Prince's housekeeper

Alexei Smirnov

Fenkal, warrior of the Varangian squad

Alexei Sulimov

Buslaevna, mammy

Zlata Rubinova

Lyubasha, a young lady from Kiev

Anna Bauman

Vakhrameevna, witch

Olga Deineka-Boston

Ostromir, warrior of Prince's squad

Anatoly Zakharov

Prosten, warrior of Prince's squad

Pavel Paremuzov

Sadko, servant at Prince's harem

Anatoly Zakharov

Yurka, servant at Prince's harem

Pavel Paremuzov



6 April 2023

Conductor

Ivan Velikanov

The Stranger

Dzambolat Dulaev

Torop Golovan, minstrel

Zakhar Kovalyov

Vseslav, princely youth

Alexander Chernov

Alexei, old fisherman

Viktor Borovkov

Nadezhda, his daughter

Ekaterina Semenova

Frelaf, warrior of the Varangian squad

Pyotr Melentyev

Stemid, warrior of the Varangian squad

Alexei Prokopyev

Vyshata, boyar, Prince's housekeeper

Alexander Markeev

Fenkal, warrior of the Varangian squad

Vasily Gafner

Buslaevna, mammy

Irina Berezina

Lyubasha, a young lady from Kiev

Natalia Ritter

Vakhrameevna, witch

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Ostromir, warrior of Prince's squad

Anatoly Zakharov

Prosten, warrior of Prince's squad

Vitaly Rodin

Sadko, servant at Prince's harem

Anatoly Zakharov

Yurka, servant at Prince's harem

Vitaly Rodin



7 April 2023

Conductor

Ivan Velikanov

The Stranger

Alexander Polkovnikov

Torop Golovan, minstrel

Mikhail Yanenko

Vseslav, princely youth

Azamat Tsaliti

Alexei, old fisherman

German Yukavsky

Nadezhda, his daughter

Alexandra Nanoshkina

Frelaf, warrior of the Varangian squad

Igor Yanulaitis (Vyalykh)

Stemid, warrior of the Varangian squad

Kirill Filin

Vyshata, boyar, Prince's housekeeper

Alexei Smirnov

Fenkal, warrior of the Varangian squad

Alexei Sulimov

Buslaevna, mammy

Zlata Rubinova

Lyubasha, a young lady from Kiev

Anna Bauman

Vakhrameevna, witch

Olga Deineka-Boston

Ostromir, warrior of Prince's squad

Alexei Morozov

Prosten, warrior of Prince's squad

Pavel Paremuzov

Sadko, servant at Prince's harem

Alexei Morozov

Yurka, servant at Prince's harem

Pavel Paremuzov



8 April 2023

Conductor

Ivan Velikanov

The Stranger

Dzambolat Dulaev

Torop Golovan, minstrel

Zakhar Kovalyov

Vseslav, princely youth

Alexander Chernov

Alexei, old fisherman

Viktor Borovkov

Nadezhda, his daughter

Ekaterina Semenova

Frelaf, warrior of the Varangian squad

Pyotr Melentyev

Stemid, warrior of the Varangian squad

Alexei Prokopyev

Vyshata, boyar, Prince's housekeeper

Alexander Markeev

Fenkal, warrior of the Varangian squad

Vasily Gafner

Buslaevna, mammy

Irina Berezina

Lyubasha, a young lady from Kiev

Natalia Ritter

Vakhrameevna, witch

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Ostromir, warrior of Prince's squad

Anatoly Zakharov

Prosten, warrior of Prince's squad

Vitaly Rodin

Sadko, servant at Prince's harem

Anatoly Zakharov

Yurka, servant at Prince's harem

Vitaly Rodin



9 April 2023

Conductor

Ivan Velikanov

The Stranger

Alexander Polkovnikov

Torop Golovan, minstrel

Mikhail Yanenko

Vseslav, princely youth

Azamat Tsaliti

Alexei, old fisherman

German Yukavsky

Nadezhda, his daughter

Alexandra Nanoshkina

Frelaf, warrior of the Varangian squad

Igor Yanulaitis (Vyalykh)

Stemid, warrior of the Varangian squad

Kirill Filin

Vyshata, boyar, Prince's housekeeper

Alexei Smirnov

Fenkal, warrior of the Varangian squad

Alexei Sulimov

Buslaevna, mammy

Zlata Rubinova

Lyubasha, a young lady from Kiev

Anna Bauman

Vakhrameevna, witch

Olga Deineka-Boston

Ostromir, warrior of Prince's squad

Alexei Morozov

Prosten, warrior of Prince's squad

Pavel Paremuzov

Sadko, servant at Prince's harem

Alexei Morozov

Yurka, servant at Prince's harem

Pavel Paremuzov



13 July 2023

Conductor

Ivan Velikanov

The Stranger

Alexander Polkovnikov

Torop Golovan, minstrel

Zakhar Kovalyov

Vseslav, princely youth

Alexander Chernov

Alexei, old fisherman

Viktor Borovkov

Nadezhda, his daughter

Ekaterina Semenova

Frelaf, warrior of the Varangian squad

Pyotr Melentyev

Stemid, warrior of the Varangian squad

Alexei Prokopyev

Vyshata, boyar, Prince's housekeeper

Alexander Markeev

Fenkal, warrior of the Varangian squad

Vasily Gafner

Buslaevna, mammy

Irina Berezina

Lyubasha, a young lady from Kiev

Natalia Ritter

Vakhrameevna, witch

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Ostromir, warrior of Prince's squad

Anatoly Zakharov

Prosten, warrior of Prince's squad

Vitaly Rodin

Sadko, servant at Prince's harem

Anatoly Zakharov

Yurka, servant at Prince's harem

Vitaly Rodin



14 July 2023

Conductor

Ivan Velikanov

The Stranger

Alexander Polkovnikov

Torop Golovan, minstrel

Mikhail Yanenko

Vseslav, princely youth

Alexander Chernov

Alexei, old fisherman

German Yukavsky

Nadezhda, his daughter

Alexandra Nanoshkina

Frelaf, warrior of the Varangian squad

Igor Yanulaitis (Vyalykh)

Stemid, warrior of the Varangian squad

Kirill Filin

Vyshata, boyar, Prince's housekeeper

Alexei Smirnov

Fenkal, warrior of the Varangian squad

Vasily Gafner

Buslaevna, mammy

Zlata Rubinova

Lyubasha, a young lady from Kiev

Anna Bauman

Vakhrameevna, witch

Olga Deineka-Boston

Ostromir, warrior of Prince's squad

Alexei Morozov

Prosten, warrior of Prince's squad

Pavel Paremuzov

Sadko, servant at Prince's harem

Alexei Morozov

Yurka, servant at Prince's harem

Pavel Paremuzov



15 July 2023

Conductor

Ivan Velikanov

The Stranger

Dzambolat Dulaev

Torop Golovan, minstrel

Zakhar Kovalyov

Vseslav, princely youth

Azamat Tsaliti

Alexei, old fisherman

Viktor Borovkov

Nadezhda, his daughter

Ekaterina Semenova

Frelaf, warrior of the Varangian squad

Pyotr Melentyev

Stemid, warrior of the Varangian squad

Alexei Prokopyev

Vyshata, boyar, Prince's housekeeper

Alexander Markeev

Fenkal, warrior of the Varangian squad

Alexei Sulimov

Buslaevna, mammy

Irina Berezina

Lyubasha, a young lady from Kiev

Natalia Ritter

Vakhrameevna, witch

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Ostromir, warrior of Prince's squad

Anatoly Zakharov

Prosten, warrior of Prince's squad

Vitaly Rodin

Sadko, servant at Prince's harem

Anatoly Zakharov

Yurka, servant at Prince's harem

Vitaly Rodin



16 July 2023

Conductor

Ivan Velikanov

The Stranger

Dzambolat Dulaev

Torop Golovan, minstrel

Mikhail Yanenko

Vseslav, princely youth

Azamat Tsaliti

Alexei, old fisherman

German Yukavsky

Nadezhda, his daughter

Alexandra Nanoshkina

Frelaf, warrior of the Varangian squad

Igor Yanulaitis (Vyalykh)

Stemid, warrior of the Varangian squad

Kirill Filin

Vyshata, boyar, Prince's housekeeper

Alexei Smirnov

Fenkal, warrior of the Varangian squad

Alexei Sulimov

Buslaevna, mammy

Zlata Rubinova

Lyubasha, a young lady from Kiev

Anna Bauman

Vakhrameevna, witch

Olga Deineka-Boston

Ostromir, warrior of Prince's squad

Alexei Morozov

Prosten, warrior of Prince's squad

Pavel Paremuzov

Sadko, servant at Prince's harem

Alexei Morozov

Yurka, servant at Prince's harem

Pavel Paremuzov



19 October 2023

Conductor

Ivan Velikanov

The Stranger

Dzambolat Dulaev

Torop Golovan, minstrel

Zakhar Kovalyov

Vseslav, princely youth

Alexander Chernov

Alexei, old fisherman

Viktor Borovkov

Nadezhda, his daughter

Ekaterina Semenova

Frelaf, warrior of the Varangian squad

Pyotr Melentyev

Stemid, warrior of the Varangian squad

Alexei Prokopyev

Vyshata, boyar, Prince's housekeeper

Alexander Markeev

Fenkal, warrior of the Varangian squad

Alexei Sulimov

Buslaevna, mammy

Irina Berezina

Lyubasha, a young lady from Kiev

Natalia Ritter

Vakhrameevna, witch

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Ostromir, warrior of Prince's squad

Anatoly Zakharov

Prosten, warrior of Prince's squad

Vitaly Rodin

Sadko, servant at Prince's harem

Anatoly Zakharov

Yurka, servant at Prince's harem

Vitaly Rodin



20 October 2023

Conductor

Ivan Velikanov

The Stranger

Alexander Polkovnikov

Torop Golovan, minstrel

Mikhail Yanenko

Vseslav, princely youth

Azamat Tsaliti

Alexei, old fisherman

German Yukavsky

Nadezhda, his daughter

Alexandra Nanoshkina

Frelaf, warrior of the Varangian squad

Igor Yanulaitis (Vyalykh)

Stemid, warrior of the Varangian squad

Kirill Filin

Vyshata, boyar, Prince's housekeeper

Alexei Smirnov

Fenkal, warrior of the Varangian squad

Alexei Sulimov

Buslaevna, mammy

Irina Berezina

Lyubasha, a young lady from Kiev

Anna Bauman

Vakhrameevna, witch

Olga Deineka-Boston

Ostromir, warrior of Prince's squad

Alexei Morozov

Prosten, warrior of Prince's squad

Pavel Paremuzov

Sadko, servant at Prince's harem

Alexei Morozov

Yurka, servant at Prince's harem

Pavel Paremuzov



21 October 2023

Conductor

Ivan Velikanov

The Stranger

Dzambolat Dulaev

Torop Golovan, minstrel

Zakhar Kovalyov

Vseslav, princely youth

Alexander Chernov

Alexei, old fisherman

Viktor Borovkov

Nadezhda, his daughter

Ekaterina Semenova

Frelaf, warrior of the Varangian squad

Pyotr Melentyev

Stemid, warrior of the Varangian squad

Kirill Filin

Vyshata, boyar, Prince's housekeeper

Alexander Markeev

Fenkal, warrior of the Varangian squad

Vasily Gafner

Buslaevna, mammy

Irina Berezina

Lyubasha, a young lady from Kiev

Natalia Ritter

Vakhrameevna, witch

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Ostromir, warrior of Prince's squad

Anatoly Zakharov

Prosten, warrior of Prince's squad

Vitaly Rodin

Sadko, servant at Prince's harem

Anatoly Zakharov

Yurka, servant at Prince's harem

Vitaly Rodin



22 October 2023

Conductor

Ivan Velikanov

The Stranger

Alexander Polkovnikov

Torop Golovan, minstrel

Mikhail Yanenko

Vseslav, princely youth

Azamat Tsaliti

Alexei, old fisherman

German Yukavsky

Nadezhda, his daughter

Alexandra Nanoshkina

Frelaf, warrior of the Varangian squad

Igor Yanulaitis (Vyalykh)

Stemid, warrior of the Varangian squad

Alexei Prokopyev

Vyshata, boyar, Prince's housekeeper

Alexei Smirnov

Fenkal, warrior of the Varangian squad

Vasily Gafner

Buslaevna, mammy

Irina Berezina

Lyubasha, a young lady from Kiev

Anna Bauman

Vakhrameevna, witch

Olga Deineka-Boston

Ostromir, warrior of Prince's squad

Alexei Morozov

Prosten, warrior of Prince's squad

Pavel Paremuzov

Sadko, servant at Prince's harem

Alexei Morozov

Yurka, servant at Prince's harem

Pavel Paremuzov