Beethoven Hall

9 November, 19:30
I Part

Jean-Baptiste Lully
Passacaglia from the opera Armida

Dario Castello
Sonata Seconda à Sopran solo
from ‘Sonate concertate in stil moderno’

Ivan Saenko (viola)
Daria Borkovskaya (cembalo)

Luigi Boccherini
‘La Musica Notturna delle Strade di Madrid’
Quintettino for strings in C major, G. 324

I. Le campane de l’Ave Maria
II. Il tamburo dei Soldati
III. Minuetto dei Ciechi
IV. Il Rosario
V. Passa Calle
VI. Il tamburo
VII. ‘La Ritirata di Madrid’


Yana Neustroeva (violin)
Artem Rudenko (violin)
Dmitry Usov (viola)
Pyotr Kondrashin (cello)
Stepan Khudyakov (cello)
Oleg Trusov (contrabass)

Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber
Sonata for violin and basso continuo ‘Representativa’

Igor Tsinman (violin)
Daria Borkovskaya (cembalo)

Georg Philipp Telemann
Concerto for violin, cello trumpet and strings in D major, TWV 53:D5

Valeria Arzumanova (violin)
Mikhail Gaiduk (trumpet)
Pyotr Kondrashin (cello)


II Part

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
Trio Sonata ‘Sanguineus and Melancholicus’, H579

Olga Zhmaeva (viola)
Pyotr Kondrashin (cello)
Daria Borkovskaya (cembalo)

Jean-Philippe Rameau
‘Les Sauvages’ from opera Les Indes galantes

Yana Neustroeva (violin)
Igor Tsinman (violin)

Johann Caspar Ferdinand Fischer
Passacaglia in D minor from suite ‘Urania’
from the cycle ‘Musicalischer Parnassus’

Daria Borkovskaya (cembalo)

Georg Philipp Telemann
Concerto for two flutes and basso continuo in E minor, TWV 52:e2

Natalia Bereslavtseva (flute)
Erik Shakhnazaryan (flute)

Jean-Marie Leclair
Sonata for two violins in e minor, op. 3 No. 5

Valeria Arzumanova (violin)
Alexei Kolbin (violin)

Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber
‘Battalia’, suite à 10

I. Sonata
II. Die liederliche Gesellschaft von allerley Humor (The Profligate Society of Common Humor)
III. Presto
IV. Der Mars (The March)
V. Presto
VI. Aria
VII. Die Schlacht (The Battle)
VIII. Adagio. Lamento der Verwundten Musquetirer (The Lament of the Wounded)


Igor Tsinman, Yana Neustroeva
Alexei Kolbin, Artem Rudenko, Valeria Arzumanova (violin)
Olga Zhmaeva, Dmitry Usov, Ivan Saenko (viola)
Pyotr Kondrashin, Stepan Khudyakov (cello)
Oleg Trusov (contrabass)
Natalia Bereslavtseva, Erik Shakhnazaryan (flute)
Mikhail Gaiduk (trumpet)
Daria Borkovskaya (cembalo)
Asya Grechishcheva (teorba)
Oleg Vorobiev (percussion)